January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Knights of Columbus Pro-Life Baby Shower
8:00a
Mass
8:45a
RCIA Dismissal Schedule
9:00a
Coffee and Donuts (After Sunday Masses)
9:30a
Children’s Liturgy
9:30a
Little Church
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass (Catholic School's Week Kick Off)
12:00p
Catholic School's Week
12:15p
Chirper Rehearsal
12:15p
Simply Sacred Rehearsal
6:30p
EPIC (20 Sunday Sessions)
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
29
Catholic School's Week
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Bible Timeline
6:30p
EPIC (20 Monday Sessions)
30
Catholic School's Week
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Grief Workshop
6:30p
RCIA Class
6:30p
SHoJ State of the School-Parent Meeting
7:00p
Entering Christ's Passion Organizational Meeting
31
Catholic School's Week
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
9:00a
Child Care
9:30a
EPIC (20 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
James Pearls for Wise Living
9:30a
Matthew: The King and the Kingdom (AM 24 sessions)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
4:30p
Reserve Room Staff
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
1
Catholic School's Week
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Anointing of the Sick (directly after 8:15 am Mass)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lessons Rehearsals
5:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:00p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:30p
EPIC (20 Thursday Women Sessions)
6:30p
Pastoral Council Meeting
6:30p
Surviving Divorce Workshop
6:45p
Contemporary Adult Choir Rehearsal
6:45p
Traditional Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:05p
Weekend Mass Singers Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:25p
Adult Choir Rehearsal
2
12:00a
Catholic School's Week
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:55a
SHoJ School 11:30 am Dismissal
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
9:00a
SHoJ School Talent Show
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
3
Knights of Columbus Pro-Life Baby Shower
Stewardship Renewal Kickoff
6:00a
EPIC (20 Saturday Men Sessions)
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:00p
Catholic Charities Food Drive
4:30p
Mass
4
Knights of Columbus Pro-Life Baby Shower
Stewardship Renewal Kickoff
12:00a
Catholic Charities Food Drive
8:00a
Mass
8:45a
RCIA Dismissal Schedule
9:00a
Coffee and Donuts (After Sunday Masses)
9:30a
Children’s Liturgy
9:30a
Little Church
9:30a
Mass
10:40a
Simply Sacred Sing at Mass (Warmup)
11:00a
Mass
12:15p
Chirper Rehearsal
6:30p
EPIC (20 Sunday Sessions)
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
5
SHoJ School-No School-SOF Staff @ GS
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Bible Timeline
6:30p
EPIC (20 Monday Sessions)
6
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boy Scout's Den Meeting
6:30p
Grief Workshop
6:30p
RCIA Class
7
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Child Care
9:30a
EPIC (20 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
James Pearls for Wise Living
9:30a
Matthew: The King and the Kingdom (AM 24 sessions)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon) Family Day
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening) Family Day
7:00p
Mother's Circle Meeting
7:30p
Knights of Columbus Meeting
8
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lessons Rehearsals
5:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:00p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:30p
EPIC (20 Thursday Women Sessions)
6:30p
Surviving Divorce Workshop
6:45p
Contemporary Adult Choir Rehearsal
6:45p
Traditional Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:05p
Weekend Mass Singers Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:25p
Adult Choir Rehearsal
9
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7:00p
Mother-Son Dance
10
Knights of Columbus Pro-Life Baby Shower
6:00a
EPIC (20 Saturday Men Sessions)
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
6:00p
Progressive Dinner
11
Knights of Columbus Pro-Life Baby Shower
8:00a
Mass
8:45a
RCIA Dismissal Schedule
9:00a
Coffee and Donuts (After Sunday Masses)
9:30a
Children’s Liturgy
9:30a
Little Church
9:30a
Mass
10:30a
Chirpers Sing at 11:00 a.m. Mass (Warmup)
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
New Parishioner Welcome Luncheons
12:15p
Simply Sacred Rehearsal
6:30p
Confirmation Session
6:30p
EPIC (20 Sunday Sessions)
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
12
Lincoln's Birthday
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Bible Timeline
6:30p
EPIC (20 Monday Sessions)
13
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
11:00a
JOCO Administrative Support Meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Entering into Christ's Passion (Lenten Study - 6 Tuesday Sessions)
6:30p
Grief Workshop
6:30p
Pregnancy & Infant Loss Grief Ministry
6:30p
RCIA Class
14
Adult Choir Ash Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Mass
Ash Wednesday
No SOR Class (afternoon & evening)
Parish Office Closed
6:30a
Ash Wednesday Mass
8:15a
Ash Wednesday Mass (All School Mass)
9:00a
Child Care
9:30a
EPIC (20 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
James Pearls for Wise Living
9:30a
Matthew: The King and the Kingdom (AM 24 sessions)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:00p
Ash Wednesday Mass
15
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lessons Rehearsals
5:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:00p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:30p
EPIC (20 Thursday Women Sessions)
6:30p
Surviving Divorce Workshop
6:45p
Contemporary Adult Choir Rehearsal
6:45p
Traditional Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:05p
Weekend Mass Singers Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:25p
Adult Choir Rehearsal
16
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
2:45p
Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
17
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:15p
RCIA Dismissal Schedule
4:30p
Mass
18
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Children’s Liturgy
9:30a
Little Church
9:30a
Mass
10:40a
Simply Sacred Sing at Mass (Warmup)
11:00a
Mass
12:15p
Chirper Rehearsal
12:15p
Simply Sacred Rehearsal
1:00p
Baptismal Prep Class
5:30p
Scout Blue & Gold Banquet
6:30p
TMIY
7:00p
Forgiveness Workshop
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
19
President's Day
SHoJ School-No School-President's Day
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:30p
Altar Society Meeting
6:30p
Bible Timeline
6:30p
EPHESIANS (8 Monday Sessions)
6:30p
EPIC (20 Monday Sessions)
20
SHoJ School-No School (Conferences Cancelled)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
12:00p
SHoJ School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO Practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Entering into Christ's Passion (Lenten Study - 6 Tuesday Sessions)
6:30p
Grief Workshop
6:30p
RCIA Class
21
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Child Care
9:30a
EPHESIANS (8 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
EPIC (20 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
James Pearls for Wise Living
9:30a
Matthew: The King and the Kingdom (AM 24 sessions)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
Finance Council
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:00p
Cursillo Ultreya
22
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
2:45p
Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lessons Rehearsals
5:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:00p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:30p
EPHESIANS (8 Thursday Women Sessions)
6:30p
Surviving Divorce Workshop
6:45p
Contemporary Adult Choir Rehearsal
6:45p
Traditional Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:05p
Weekend Mass Singers Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:25p
Adult Choir Rehearsal
23
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
24
Confirmation Rite of Enrollment (All Weekend Masses)
6:00a
EPHESIANS (8 Saturday Men Sessions)
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
EME to homebound training
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
9:00a
Respect Life Ministry Meeting
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
25
Confirmation Rite of Enrollment (All Weekend Masses)
8:00a
Mass
8:45a
RCIA Dismissal Schedule
9:30a
Children’s Liturgy
9:30a
Little Church
9:30a
Mass
10:40a
Simply Sacred Sing at Mass (Warmup)
11:00a
Mass
12:15p
Chirper Rehearsal
12:15p
Simply Sacred Reheasal
1:30p
1st Eucharist Retreat
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
26
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
VIRTUS Training
6:30p
Bible Timeline
6:30p
EPHESIANS (8 Monday Sessions)
6:30p
Vocations Committee Meeting
27
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
Finance Council
6:30p
Entering into Christ's Passion (Lenten Study - 6 Tuesday Sessions)
6:30p
RCIA Class
28
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Child Care
9:30a
EPHESIANS (8 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
EPIC (20 Wednesday Sessions)
9:30a
James Pearls for Wise Living
9:30a
Matthew: The King and the Kingdom (AM 24 sessions)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
6:30p
Safety Committee
1
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Anointing of the Sick (directly after 8:15 am Mass)
10:30a
Klein Funeral
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:35p
CYO Basketball Practice
5:00p
Lessons Rehearsals
5:30p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:00p
Piano/Organ Lessons
6:30p
EPHESIANS (8 Thursday Women Sessions)
6:30p
Pastoral Council Meeting
6:30p
Surviving Divorce Workshop
6:45p
Contemporary Adult Choir Rehearsal
6:45p
Traditional Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:05p
Weekend Mass Singers Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:25p
Adult Choir Rehearsal
2
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
9:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
2:45p
Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
3
6:00a
EPHESIANS (8 Thursday Men Sessions)
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
5:45p
Ingels Private Baptism