January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter Sunday
7:30a
Mass (Easter)
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
9:30a
Mass (Easter)
11:30a
Mass (Easter)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
1
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Easter Monday
Parish Office Closed (Easter Monday)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
All School Adoration
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Finance Council Meeting
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
3
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Athletic Committee Meeting
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
4
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
5
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
7
Divine Mercy Sunday
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
Confirmation Session
5:30p
Quo Vadis A Gala Celebrating an Evening of Grace
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
8
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Baptismal Prep Class
9
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
10
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
11:00a
Social Seniors New Dinner Theater Outing
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
JPII Sacrament Catechesis
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
KofC Monthly Meeting
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
11
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
8:00p
Mother's Circle
12
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Rebuilding Marriage in America
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
13
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
10:00a
First Eucharist AM Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
First Eucharist PM Mass
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
14
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Baptism (2)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:30p
Confirmation Interviews, Mini Retreat & Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
7:00p
Be Still: Parish Wide Adoration Night
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
15
Pre-school
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:45p
COMPASS meeting
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
16
Pre-school
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Confirmation Mass
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
17
Pre-school
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
7th Grade Parent reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
18
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
Kindest Kansas Citian
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
8:00p
D.A.S.H.
19
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
20
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
21
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
VBS meeting
5:00p
HSYM
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
22
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
23
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
Funeral Lunch
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
7:30p
RCIA Adoration
24
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
8th Grade Parent reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
25
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
8th Grade pictures
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
6:30p
HS Steering Committee Meeting
26
6:30a
Daily Mass
6:30a
Feed His Lambs
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
No School - School of Faith (SOF)
27
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
10:00a
Catherine Dawson Funeral
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
28
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Baptism (4)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Mother Daughter Tea
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
29
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
30
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:30a
Staff Meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
1
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
May Crowning Reception (Photos)
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Reconciliation
2
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
3
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
9:00a
Social Seniors Gardening presentation
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Loya-Rodriguez Rehearsal
4
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Loya-Rodriguez Wedding
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass