January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
Evermore in Love Immersion Weekend
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:30p
First Eucharist Retreat
4:00p
Parish Mission
5:00p
High School Youth Ministry Dinner
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
26
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:45p
COMPASS meeting
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
Parish Mission
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
27
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Author Visit
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
Parish Mission
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
28
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
5th grade parents reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:30p
PLT Scott Kincaid
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
JPII School of Catechesis (SOR initiative)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
6:30p
Romans "The Gospel of Salvation"
29
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
No Greater Love (a Biblical walk-through Christ's Passion)
1
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:00a
School of Faith (SOF)
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:45a
Social Seniors Lenten Reflection & Potluck
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
6:30p
Baptismal Prep Class
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
2
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
Adult Retreat Real Presence
8:00a
CYO Basketball
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:45a
FMPC Meeting
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
9:30a
1st Eucharist Photos (optional)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:15p
Reconciliation for Real Presence Retreat
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
3
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass (First Scrutiny)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:30p
1st Eucharist Photos (optional)
4:30p
Confirmation Session 6
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
4
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Parent Support Meeting
5
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
All School Adoration
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
Middle School Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
6
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Daily Mass reception - hosted by SHoJ school
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
Middle School Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR/MS Youth Ministry Stations of the cross
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
6:30p
Romans "The Gospel of Salvation"
7
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
Middle School Musical Set up
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
HS Steering Committee Meeting
6:30p
New Parishioner Adult Reception (Rectory)
6:30p
No Greater Love (a Biblical walk-through Christ's Passion)
7:00p
Middle School Musical SING
8
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
7:30a
Serve Day/talent show
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Serve Day Avtivity
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
9
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
EME training
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
9:00a
Real Presence Retreat follow up
11:00a
Lector Training
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
10
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass (Second Scrutiny)
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Baptism (1)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
11
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Spring Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Spring Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
13
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Spring Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
KofC Monthly Meeting
6:30p
Romans "The Gospel of Salvation"
14
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Spring Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:00a
Archdiocesan Benefits Meeting
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
8:00p
Mother's Circle
15
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Spring Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
16
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
17
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass (Third Scrutiny)
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
18
SHoJ School Classes Resume (Full Day 1-8)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
11:30a
Guest Speaker - Darryl Burton
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:45p
COMPASS meeting
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
19
SHoJ School Classes Resume (K)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Cub Scout Committee Meeting
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
20
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
JPII School of Catechesis (SOR initiative)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Romans "The Gospel of Salvation"
21
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
24-25 Calendar Meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
No Greater Love (a Biblical walk-through Christ's Passion)
7:00p
Parish Lent Penance Service
8:00p
D.A.S.H.
22
6:30a
Daily Mass
6:30a
Feed His Lambs
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:30a
RCIA Retreat (MTG RM 1 and 2 Setup)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
RCIA Retreat (RM 37 Setup)
2:00p
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
23
Catholic Charities Food Drive
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:15a
RCIA Retreat
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
24
Catholic Charities Food Drive
Palm Sunday
7:30a
Palm Sunday Mass
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
9:30a
Palm Sunday Mass
11:30a
Palm Sunday Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:30p
Mini Retreat & Rehearsal for Confirmation (tentative)
6:00p
“A walk-through Holy Week”
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
25
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
26
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Scouting Blue & Gold Banquet
6:00p
Convalidations
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
27
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
6th grade parent reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Reconciliation
28
Holy Thursday
No School - SHoJ
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7:00p
Mass (Holy Thursday)
29
Good Friday
NO SCHOOL - SHoJ
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Good Friday
7:00a
Reconciliation
3:00p
Stations of the Cross
7:00p
Mass (Good Friday)
30
Holy Saturday
8:00a
RCIA Preparatory Rites and Easter Vigil Practice
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
7:30p
Easter Vigil Mass
10:00p
RCIA Easter Vigil Reception
31
Easter Sunday
7:30a
Mass (Easter)
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
9:30a
Mass (Easter)
11:30a
Mass (Easter)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
1
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Easter Monday
Parish Office Closed (Easter Monday)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
All School Adoration
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Finance Council Meeting
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
3
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Athletic Committee Meeting
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
4
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Consecration to Blessed Mother:33 Days to Morning Glory
5
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass