January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
9:30a
Second Scrutiny - 9:30 am Mass
10:45a
RCIA
11:00a
Mass
12:10p
Chirper Rehearsal
1:00p
Special Needs Information Session
6:00p
The Study of the Eucharist
6:30p
Confirmation Session
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
27
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:00a
LPI in the office
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Acts of the Apostles
6:30p
Bible Timeline Study
6:30p
Vocations Committee Meeting
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
28
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:00a
LPI in the office
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fertility Care Follow Up
6:30p
RCIA 1st Reconciliation
6:30p
RCIA Class
29
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
James Bible Study
9:30a
Bible Timeline
9:30a
Eucharist Study
10:00a
LPI in the office
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:00p
CYO Follow Up Basketball
30
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
8th Grade Girls Breakfast Discussion
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:05a
ASM Practice
9:30a
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
10:00a
LPI in the office
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Campus Safety Committee Meeting
5:30p
Piano Lessons
6:00p
Piano Lessons
6:30p
Prophets/James
6:30p
Stewardship Council Meeting
6:45p
Choir Practice
31
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
10:00a
LPI in the office
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross (A Mother's Walk through eyes of Mary)
7:30p
Family Adoration
1
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
EME Training
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
10:30a
Lector Training
10:30a
Sacristan Training
12:30p
Altar Server Training Beginning
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:00p
Catholic Charity Food Drive
4:15p
RCIA
4:30p
Mass
4:30p
Third Scrutiny - 4:30 am Mass
2
7:30a
Catholic Charity Food Drive
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
1st Eucharist Photo Day
12:10p
Chirper Rehearsal
2:30p
Lector Training
6:00p
TMIY
6:00p
The Study of the Eucharist
7:30p
Lenten Parish Penance Service
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
3
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Acts of the Apostles
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
4
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
RCIA/Sacramental Catch Up Sessions
6:30p
Fertility Care Introductory Session
6:30p
Prophets & James
6:30p
RCIA Class
5
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
James Bible Study
9:30a
Bible Timeline
9:30a
Eucharist Study
1:00p
8th Grade Photos
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
4:30p
SOR Stations of the Cross
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
6:30p
Study of the Eucharist
7:00p
CYO Follow Up Basketball
6
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
8th Grade Girls Breakfast Discussion
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Anointing of the Sick (directly after 8:15 am Mass)
9:05a
ASM Practice
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Piano Lessons
6:00p
Piano Lessons
6:45p
Choir Practice
7
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
8:45a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
9:30a
SHoJ School Stations of the Cross
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fish Fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross
8
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
9:00a
RCIA Retreat
1:00p
Usher Orientation
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
9
7:30a
Mass (Palm Sunday)
9:15a
RCIA
9:30a
Mass (Palm Sunday)
11:30a
Mass (Palm Sunday)
12:40p
Chirper Rehearsals
1:00p
Special Needs Ministry
2:00p
Usher Orientation
2:00p
VBS Steering Team Meeting
6:00p
The Study of the Eucharist
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
10
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:45a
Passover - 6th Grade Students
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Fertility Care Followup
6:30p
Acts of the Apostles
6:30p
Service Committee Meeting
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
11
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
9:05a
ASM Practice
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Baptism (Deacon Paul Muller)
6:30p
Pregnancy & Infant Loss Grief Ministry
6:45p
Choir
7:00p
Fertility Care Followup
12
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
9:00a
James Bible Study
9:30a
Bible Timeline
9:30a
Eucharist Study
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:30p
Knights of Columbus Meeting
13
Parish Offices Closed
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Choir
6:30p
Prophets/James
6:45p
Choir Practice
7:00p
Mass (Holy Thursday)
14
Parish Offices Closed
SHoJ School-No School
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:00p
Stations of the Cross
7:00p
Mass (Good Friday)
15
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
3:00p
Reconciliation
7:00p
Easter Vigil Mass
16
7:30a
Mass (Easter)
9:30a
Mass (Easter)
10:45a
Chirper Warm up (Sing at Mass)
11:30a
Mass (Easter)
3:00p
Usher Orientation
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
17
Parish Offices Closed
SHoJ School-No School
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30p
Acts of the Apostles
7:00p
Altar Society Meeting
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
18
SHoJ School-No School
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
6:30p
Brown Bottle Meeting
6:30p
RCIA Class
19
SHoJ School-No School
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:30a
Eucharist Study
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:00p
Mother's Circle Meeting
20
SHoJ School-No School
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
6:45p
Choir Practice
21
SHoJ School-No School
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:00p
Stations of the Cross
22
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
EME Training
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
9:00a
Respect Life Rosary
10:30a
Sacristan Training
12:30p
Altar Server Advnced Training
12:30p
Maskus Convalidation
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
23
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Divine Mercy Sunday Prayer Service
1:00p
Baptismal Prep Class
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
24
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Vocations Committee Meeting
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
25
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Fertility Care Followup
6:30p
Fertility Care Followup
6:30p
RCIA Class
26
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
First Eucharist Practice
9:30a
Eucharist Study
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
7:00p
Finance Council Meeting
27
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:05a
ASM Practice
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Piano Lessons
6:00p
Piano Lessons
6:30p
Women's Formation Small Group
6:45p
Choir Practice
28
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
29
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
10:00a
1st Eucharist Mass
1:00p
1st Eucharist Mass
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
30
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Last Sunday of Little Church/Children's Liturgy
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:10p
Chirper Rehearsal
2:30p
Lector Training
6:30p
TMIY
8:00p
Adult Men's Pick Up Basketball
1
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Bible Timeline Wrap Up Session
7:00p
Revive Pilot Ministry
2
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
3
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:30a
Eucharist Study
2:00p
Kunik Baptism with Class
2:30p
Kunik Reception after Baptism
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
SOR Childcare
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR Adoration
4:30p
SOR Class (MTG RM 2)
4:30p
SOR Session (afternoon)
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
CYO Meeting
6:30p
SOR Session (evening)
4
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Anointing of the Sick (directly after 8:15 am Mass)
9:05a
ASM Practice
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
Piano Lessons
6:00p
Piano Lessons
6:30p
Crusillo Information Night
6:30p
Stewardship Council
6:45p
Choir Practice
5
12:00a
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass) (May Crowning)
8:45a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Devotion to Fatima Reception
7:30p
SHoJ School 7th and 8th Grade Mixer
6
6:00a
Study of the Eucharist (Men's Bible Study)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Lingenfelser/Sorenson Wedding
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Gro
10:00a
Lingenfelser/Sorenson Wedding Reception
12:00p
Holy Land Merchandise Sales
12:30p
Altar Server Training (Beginners)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass