Sacred Heart Of Jesus Catholic Church
SHJCC
Last updated:
7/3/2024 4:14 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Christ the King
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Angel Tree Gift Collection Set-up
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
27
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:00a
School of Faith (SOF)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
28
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Cub Scout Committee Meeting
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
29
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
9:30a
All School Reconciliation service
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
JPII School of Catechesis (SOR initiative)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
6:45p
8th grade MSYM
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
30
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Child Care for Domestic church advent workshop
6:00p
Domestic Church Advent Retreat
6:30p
HS Steering Committee Meeting
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
1
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12:00p
Blessed Art
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
2
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
CYO Basketball
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
3
1st Sunday of Advent
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Angel Tree Gift Collection Set-up
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
Confirmation Session 3
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
7:00p
High School Youth Ministry Adoration
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
4
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
10:30a
Pam Adkins Funeral Mass
12:00p
Adkins Funeral Luncheon
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
All School Adoration
10:30a
Parish Staff Meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:30p
Culture Index - Parish Staff
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
7:00p
Light Up for Christ
7:00p
Light up for Christ
6
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
6:45p
8th grade MSYM
7:00p
Parish Penance Service
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
7
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
7:00p
Feast of the Immaculate Conception Vigil (Holy Day of Obligation)
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception (Holy Day of Obligation)
Parish office closed
6:30a
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
7:00p
Breakfast with Santa (set-up)
9
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
Breakfast with Santa
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
3:30p
Blessed Art
4:30p
Mass
10
7:00a
Blessed Art
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
11
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
12
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Cursillo Ultreya Meeting
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
13
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
3rd grade parents reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
11:00a
Social Seniors-Christmas potluck brunch and elephant gift exchange
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Reconciliation
7:00p
Be Still: Parish Wide Adoration Night
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
14
Social Seniors Quarterly Outing (Off Site)
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
Parish Staff Advent Angel Breakfast
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
6:45p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
8:00p
Mother's Circle
15
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
16
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
CYO Basketball
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Guthrie-Clement Wedding
3:00p
Reconciliation
3:00p
Sakach Convalidation
4:30p
Mass
17
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:00p
Preschool Christmas Program
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
18
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:45p
COMPASS meeting
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
19
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
6:30p
ShoJ School Christmas Program
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
20
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
11:30a
SHoJ school early dismissal (11:30)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
School of Faith (SOF)
6:00p
Reconciliation
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
21
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
6:45p
Pack 3418 Meeting
8:00p
D.A.S.H.
22
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
6:30a
Feed His Lambs
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
23
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
24
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:00p
Christmas Eve Mass
6:30p
Christmas Eve Mass
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
9:00p
Christmas Eve Mass
25
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
7:00a
Reconciliation
10:00a
Christmas Day Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
26
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
27
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:00p
Corinne Shearer Visitation
6:00p
Reconciliation
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
28
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:30a
Corinne Shearer Funeral Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
29
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
5:00p
Kmiecik-LaPlante Wedding Rehearsal
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
30
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Kmiecik-LaPlante Wedding
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
31
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
5:00p
Mary, Mother of God Mass (New Year's Eve Mass)
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
1
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:00a
Mary, Mother of God Mass (New Year's Day Mass)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
2
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
3
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Christmas Break
SHoJ School Teachers Return
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:30a
Missionary Discipleship team meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
Reconciliation
4
SHoJ School Classes Resume (Full Day K-8)
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
5
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:45a
Social Seniors Nutrition Speaker
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
6
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
CYO Basketball
8:15a
Core Team Retreat
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
10:30a
CORE team retreat prayer time
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass