January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Liturgical Reverence Workshop
1:30p
First Reconciliation Retreat
4:30p
Confirmation Session
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
30
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
Volleyball Practice
31
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:30a
Leadership team meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Halloween Classroom parties
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
1
All Saints Day Holy Day of Obligation
Parish office closed
6:30a
All Saints Day Mass
8:15a
All Saints Day Mass
9:00a
4C Practice Mass parts
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Reconciliation
7:00p
All Saints Day Mass
2
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:00a
JoCo DRE meeting
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Robert Smith Funeral Service
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
3
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:45a
Social Seniors BINGO
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
5
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Knights Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
5:00p
CYO Coach's Meeting
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
6
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
All School Adoration
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
8
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:45a
Veterans Appreciation Reception
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
KofC Monthly Meeting
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
9
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:00p
Thankful Thursday
6:30p
A Biblical Walk Through of The Mass
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
8:00p
Mother's Circle
10
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
Rejoice Advent Retreat (Set-Up)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
11
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
9:00a
Rejoice Advent Retreat
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
6:00p
BUNCO Night (adults)
12
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
New Parishioner Welcome luncheon
4:30p
Confirmation Session 2
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
13
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
7:00p
Greeter Training
14
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
St. Mary's Food Kitchen - Our Day to Serve!
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
12:00p
Narthex Luncheon
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
First Reconciliation Service
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Cursillo Ultreya Meeting
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
15
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:45a
Coffee & Donuts
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Preschool Thanksgiving Day Feast Setup
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
16
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
10:30a
Preschool Thanksgiving Day Feast
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
6:30p
New Parishioner Adult Reception (Rectory)
6:45p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
8:00p
D.A.S.H.
8:00p
D.A.S.H.
17
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:00p
Childcare for 2nd grade parents
7:00p
Second grade parents cocktail gathering
18
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Liturgical Reverence Workshop
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Altar Server Training (set up)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
19
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass (Rite of Welcome & Acceptance)
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
1:00p
Altar Server Training (makeup)
6:00p
High School Youth Ministry
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
20
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
Fr Dan to present on vocations to school
8:45a
Practice Mass Parts
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice Mass Parts
2:45p
COMPASS meeting
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
21
SHoJ School Near and Dear Day (11:30 dismissal)
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass (All School Mass)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
22
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:00p
Reconciliation
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
23
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30a
No 6:30 am Mass, Thanksgiving Day
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
24
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
6:30a
Feed His Lambs
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
25
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Angel Tree Gift Collection Set-up
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass
26
Christ the King
8:00a
Coffee & Donuts
8:00a
Mass
9:30a
Mass
11:00a
Mass
12:00p
Angel Tree Gift Collection Set-up
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
8:00p
Men's Basketball Group
27
NO SCHOOL - Sacred Heart Parish School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:00a
School of Faith (SOF)
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
28
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
M*A*S*H (Men at Sacred Heart)
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
2:00p
Practice for School Mass
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:30p
RCIA Class
7:00p
Cub Scout Committee Meeting
7:00p
Grief Support Workshop
29
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Church/Narthex Cleaning
9:00a
Practice Mass Parts
9:30a
All School Reconciliation service
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:00p
JPII School of Catechesis (SOR initiative)
4:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (4:30)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
4:30p
SOR
6:00p
Reconciliation
6:30p
Middle School Youth Ministry (6:30)
6:45p
8th grade MSYM
8:00p
Consecration to St. Joseph with Fr Zarse
30
6:30a
Daily Mass
8:15a
Daily Mass
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
CYO basketball practice
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
6:00p
Child Care for Domestic church advent workshop
6:00p
Domestic Church Advent Retreat
6:30p
HS Steering Committee Meeting
6:30p
Lectio: The Eucharist
1
6:30a
Daily Mass
7:00a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
7:00a
Reconciliation
8:15a
Daily Mass
8:30a
First Friday Devotion to the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
12:00p
Blessed Art
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (MPC)
4:30p
SHoJ School After School Care (Library)
5:30p
CYO basketball practice
2
7:00a
Men's Bible Study (Conference RM 33 LL)
8:00a
CYO Basketball
8:15a
Daily Mass
9:00a
Marian Mantle Prayer Group (Conference RM 33 LL)
12:00p
Eucharistic Adoration (Adoration Chapel MTG RM 3 UL)
3:00p
Reconciliation
4:30p
Mass